2016 Tournament Results

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT

NameHome TownFridaySaturdaySundayTotal
Ian Guzzo*Two Harbors, MN687574217
Eric BerquistSilver Bay, MN707573218
Sam TukeyElk River, MN747472220
Frank RichBroomsfield, CO727378223
Chris StafneDuluth, MN708276228
Jack ReticaEdina, MN727978229
Gabe FransenElk River, MN737879230
Shayne DowneySilver Bay, MN757981235
John LibbeyEdina, MN748189244
*Medalist

SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT

NameHome TownFridaySaturdaySundayTotal
Mike GuzzoSilver Bay, MN827679237
Brian LandborgEveleth, MN828076238
Brian LandborgEveleth, MN857882245
Gene WolfeDuluth, MN797985243
Craig GuzzoTwo Harbors, MN838278243
Mike OsmundsonSilver Bay, MN838779249
Jesse Viola*Silver Bay, MN798586250
Jim ButlerBabbitt, MN808690256
Tom ByrnesSilver Bay, MN838791261
*Medalist

FLIGHT PLAY RESULTS

NameHome Town
Super Senior ChampionJim FrericksSilver Bay, MN
Super Senior Runner UpWayne FenstadSilver Bay, MN
Super Senior Consolation WinnerJon NorineTwp Harbors, MN
Super Senior Consolation Runner UpDan WaxlaxSilver Bay, MN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Senior 1st Flight WinnerBob BaumBurnsville, MN
Senior 1st Flight Runner UpJon WardCambridge, MN
Senior 1st Flight ConsolationKeith MickelsonZim, MN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Senior 2nd Flight WinnerDan ButlerCohasset, MN
Senior 2nd Flight Runner UpGary ManzerWillmar, MN
Senior 2nd Flight ConsolationDale LarsonHermantown, MN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1st Flight WinnerScott SteinbachGrand Marais, MN
1st Flight Runner UpPat McBrideHoyt Lakes, MN
1st Flight ConsolationKen MetcalfBurnsville, MN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2nd Flight WinnerTracy PearsonSilver Bay, MN
2nd Flight Runner UpRon Gervais Jr.Grand Marais, MN
2nd Flight ConsolationJake MiesenSartell, MN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3rd Flight WinnerFaron MeeksSilver Bay, MN
3rd Flight Runner UpRyan LeeCambridge, WI
3rd Fight ConsolationJ.R. LeeCambridge, WI
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4th Flight WinnerTravis BakerNew Brighton, MN
4th Flight Runner UpCharles ChristiansenGrand Marais, MN
4th Flight ConsolationDoug GilchristGrand Marais, MN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5th Flight WinnerMerlin OrvikShoreview, MN
5th Flight Runner UpDave TukeyRamsey, MN
5th Flight ConsolationSeth TalusLakeville, MN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6th Flight WinnerJerry LarsonSilver Bay, MN
6th Flight Runner UpLuke SmallSilver Bay, MN
6th Flight ConsolationGreg GresczykGrand Marais, MN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7th Flight WinnerSimon LindstromFarmington, MN
7th Flight Runner UpTim MillerGrand Marais, MN
7th Flight ConsolationDave LarsenGrand Marais, MN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------