2017 Tournament Results

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT

NameHome TownFridaySaturdaySundayTotal
Eric Berquist*Silver Bay, MN707274216
Jack ReticaEdina, MN727776225
Pat McBrideHoyt Lakes, MN767874228
Luke MattilaPhoenix, AZ717682229
Ian GuzzoTwo Harbors, MN787280230
Nate BredenSilver Bay, MN738281236
Marcus LaBergeSilver Bay, MN798377239
James SherwoodSilver Bay, MN798081240
Shayne Downey Jr.Duluth, MN798478241
Eddie ZupancichBabbitt, MN778879244
Casey AllarSartell, MN798581245
Jacob PetersonMountain Iron, MN788487249
John LibbeyEdina, MN798193253
Frank RichMead, CO7577WD
*Medalist

SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT

NameHome TownFridaySaturdaySundayTotal
Scott Holt*Elk River, MN716876215
Scott SteinbachGrand Marais, MN727969220
Craig GuzzoTwo Harbors, MN777778232
Mike GuzzoSilver Bay, MN838274239
Brian LandborgEveleth, MN788185244
Gene WolfeDuluth, MN828381246
Tim ButlerBabbitt, MN878881256
Doug GilchristMonterey, TN859183259
Joel KorbyCloquet, MN888789264
Chuck HortonExcelsior, MN859390268
David TalusSilver Bay, MN878893268
Larry WicksApple Valley, MN8810187276
Richard BroklSilver Bay, MN899995283
*Medalist

FLIGHT PLAY RESULTS

NameHome Town
Super Senior ChampionMike O'LearySilver Bay, MN
Super Senior Runner UpBob BaumBurnsville, MN
Super Senior Consolation WinnerChuck RathboneSilver Bay, MN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Super Sr. 1st Flight WinnerVern AllarRice Lake, WI
Super Sr. 1st Flight Runner UpJon NorineTwo Harbors, MN
Super Sr. 1st Flight ConsolationBennett OrvikWeston, WV
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Senior 1st Flight WinnerDonny ThompsonSilver Bay, MN
Senior 1st Flight Runner UpDan ButlerCohasset, MN
Senior 1st Flight ConsolationJon WardCambridge, MN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Senior 2nd Flight WinnerThom ArnebeckExcelsior, MN
Senior 2nd Flight Runner UpRob NelsonSilver Bay, MN
Senior 2nd Flight ConsolationSteve SchlunegerApple Valley, MN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1st Flight WinnerJeff TalusColorado Springs, CO
1st Flight Runner UpShayne DowneySilver Bay, MN
1st Flight ConsolationKen MetcalfMinneapolis, MN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2nd Flight WinnerJoe StejskalMountain Iron, MN
2nd Flight Runner UpSean O'LearyMinneapolis, MN
2nd Fight ConsolationKeith TuorilaDuluth, MN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3rd Flight WinnerDan ViolaShakopee, MN
3rd Flight Runner UpNick BjerkenSilver Bay, MN
3rd Flight ConsolationChris StafneDuluth, MN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4th Flight WinnerRick NolanderTwo Harbors, MN
4th Flight Runner UpCharles ChristiansenGrand Marais, MN
4th Flight ConsolationMike OsmundsonSilver Bay, MN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5th Flight WinnerBrian TimmermanHibbing, MN
5th Flight Runner UpBrad LindstromFarmington, MN
5th Flight ConsolationSeth TalusLakeville, MN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6th Flight WinnerLance SnowDuluth, MN
6th Flight Runner UpClay OrvikNew Brighton, MN
6th Flight ConsolationDon LarsenChippewa Falls, WI
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7th Flight WinnerMark SubakMinneapolis, MN
7th Flight Runner UpShawn JouppiDuluth, MN
7th Flight ConsolationShane KroeplinFoxboro, WI
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------